A

Agricultural Technical Cooperation

Dr. Su-San CHANG

Clem ARLIDGE (Mr)

Program Director
Email: ca@apec.org

Anti-Corruption and Transparency Working Group

Datuk Seri Azam Baki

Chief Commissioner
Malaysian Anti-Corruption Commission (MACC)
ACTWG Chair 2020
Email: kp@sprm.gov.my

Hong Chin Chin (Ms)

Policy, Planning and Research Division
Malaysian Anti-Corruption Commission (MACC)
ACTWG Chair Assistant 2020
Email: hong.chinchin@sprm.gov.my

Denisse HURTADO MORALES (Ms)

Program Director
Email: dhm@apec.org

APEC Business Advisory Council

Antonio I. BASILIO (Mr)

Director of Operations
32/F, Zuellig Building
Makati Avenue Corner Paseo de Roxas
Makati City 1225 Philippines

Tel: +63 2 843 6536 +63 2 845 4564
Fax: +63 2 845 4832
Email: abacsec@pfgc.ph

Kyoo Ho LEE (Mr)

Program Director
Email: lkh@apec.org

APEC Study Centres Consortium

Prof. Sufian Jusoh

Director
Director of Institute of Malaysia and International Studies (IKMAS)
Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
Email: sufianjusoh@ukm.edu.my

APEC Vision Group

Bernard LI (Mr)

Program Director
Email: bl@apec.org

Automotive Dialogue

Dato’ Syed Mohamed Koyakutty

AD Chair
Senior Director of Sectoral Policy

Ministry of International Trade and Industry
Email: syedmohamed@miti.gov.my

Muhammad Zulhilmi Ahmad (Mr)

AD Vice Chair
Director of Sectoral Policy,

Ministry of International Trade and Industry
Email: zulhilmi@miti.gov.my

Kyoo Ho LEE (Mr)

Program Director
Email: lkh@apec.org
B

Budget and Management Committee

Vittorio Frazzoni (Mr)

BMC Chair
Advisor at the APEC Division, Undersecretariat of International Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Chile

Kalithasan Kaliappan (Mr)

Director of Finance
Ministry of International Trade and Industry (MITI)

Joanna TSUI (Ms)

Program Director
Email: jt@apec.org

Business Mobility Group

Kimberlee Stamatis (Ms)

PHAM Hoang Tung (Mr)

Program Director
Email: pht@apec.org
C

Chemical Dialogue

Kent C. SHIGETOMI (Mr)

Government Co-Chair of Chemical Dialogue
Director for Multilateral Non-Tariff Barriers, Office of the United States Trade Representative

Email: Kent_Shigetomi@ustr.eop.gov

Sergio BARRIENTOS H. (Mr)

Industrial Co-Chair of Chemical Dialogue
General Manager
Chilean Association of Chemical Industries
Asiquim A.G.

Email: gerente@asiquim.cl

Johnny LIN (Mr)

Program Director
Email: jlhh@apec.org

Chief Science Advisors and Equivalents

LIU Zhongzhen (Ms)

Program Director
Email: lzz@apec.org

Committee on Trade and Investment

Krasna BOBENRIETH (Ms)

CTI Chair 2020-2021
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Chile
Email: kbobenrieth@subrei.gob.cl

CHAU Chung-Linh (Ms)

Program Director
Email: ccl@apec.org

Competition Policy and Law Group

Arunan Kumaran (Mr)

Krirkbhumi CHITRANUKROH (Mr)

Program Director
Email: kc@apec.org

Counter-Terrorism Working Group

Kennedy Mayong Onon (Mr)

Interim-Chair
Undersecretary for Multilateral Security Division
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Malaysia

PHAM Hoang Tung (Mr)

Program Director
Email: pht@apec.org
D

Digital Economy Steering Group

Julio Pertuzé (Mr)

DESG Chair
Advisor to the Minister of Economy, Chile
Email: jpertuze@economia.cl

Shannon COE (Ms)

DESG-DPS Chair
U.S. Department of Commerce
Email: Shannon.Coe@trade.gov

Adrian CHENG (Mr)

Program Director
Email: acsp@apec.org
E

Economic Committee

Dr James Ding

Krirkbhumi CHITRANUKROH (Mr)

Program Director
Email: kc@apec.org

Emergency Preparedness Working Group

Xiaoning Zhang (Mr)

Deputy Director General
National Disaster Reduction Center of Ministry of Emergency Management of China (NDRCC)
Email: zhangxiaoning@ndrcc.org.cn

Koji Suzuki (Mr)

Executive Director
Asian Disaster Reduction Center (ADRC)
Email: ks-suzuki@adrc.asia

Febby ANDRYANANTO (Mr)

Program Director
Email: fa@apec.org

Energy Working Group

Dr Jyuung-Shiauu CHERN

Lead Shepherd
Bureau of Energy
Ministry of Economic Affairs, Chinese Taipei
Email: jschern@moeaboe.gov.tw

Tetsuya SHIMOKAWA (Mr)

Program Director
Email: ts@apec.org

Experts Group on Illegal Logging and Associated Trade

Emma Hatcher (Ms)

Counsellor (Agriculture)
Australian Embassy Seoul
Email: emma.hatcher@dfat.gov.au

Febby ANDRYANANTO (Mr)

Program Director
Email: fa@apec.org
F

Finance Ministers' Process

Puan Zakiah Jaafar

SFOM Chair

Dato' Asri Hamidon

FCBDM Chair

Senator Dato' Sri Tengku Zafrul Tengku Abdul Aziz

FMM Chair

Joyce Marison Camacho QUIVOOIJ (Ms)

Program Director
Email: jmc@apec.org

Friends of the Chair on Connectivity

Steven MILON Esparza (Mr)

Program Director
Email: sme@apec.org
G

Group on Services

Joanne Lovejoy Lovejoy (Ms)

Assistant Director
Free Trade Agreement (FTA) Services Branch, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (DFAT)
Australia

Steven MILON Esparza (Mr)

Program Director
Email: sme@apec.org
H

Health Working Group

Dato’ Dr Chong Chee Kheong

Deputy Director General of Health (Public Health)
Ministry of Health Malaysia, Putrajaya, Malaysia
Email: drchongck@moh.gov.my


Assisted
by
Ms
Nurain
Khairi
nurain.khairi@moh.gov.my

Michael PEARSON (Mr)

Branch Head, Office of International Affairs for the Health Portfolio
Government of Canada
Email: michael.pearson@canada.ca

Johnny LIN (Mr)

Program Director
Email: jlhh@apec.org

High Level Policy Dialogue on Agricultural Biotechnology

Datuk Dr. Mohamad Roff Mohd Noor,

HLPDAB Chair

Dr. Indu Bala S. Jaganath

HLPDAB Coordinator

Clem ARLIDGE (Mr)

Program Director
Email: ca@apec.org

Human Resources Development

Professor Dong Sun Park

HRDWG Lead Shepherd
Email: dosupa@alcob.org,
dosupa@hotmail.com

LIU Zhongzhen (Ms)

Program Director
Email: lzz@apec.org
I

Intellectual Property Rights Experts Group

Carolina SEPULVEDA (Ms)

Deputy Chair
General Directorate of International Economic Relations
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Chile

David BARRIENTOS GONZALES (Mr)

Program Director
Email: dbg@apec.org

Investment Experts' Group

Faizal Mohd Yusof (Mr)

IEG Convenor
Senior Director

Investment Policy and Trade Facilitation Division Office
Ministry International Trade and Industry (MITI), Malaysia
Email: faizal@miti.gov.my

Tetsuya SHIMOKAWA (Mr)

Program Director
Email: ts@apec.org
L

Life Sciences Innovation Forum

Erika Elvander (Ms)

Director, Asia and the Pacific
Office of Global Affairs
US Department of Health and Human Services
Email: Erika.Elvander@hhs.gov

Johnny LIN (Mr)

Program Director
Email: jlhh@apec.org
M

Market Access Group

Helen KWAN (Ms)

Assistant Director-General
Trade and Industry Department
Hong Kong, China

Katie WONG (Ms)

Assistant to MAG Convenor
Email: katiewong@tid.gov.hk

Steven MILON Esparza (Mr)

Program Director
Email: sme@apec.org
O

Ocean and Fisheries Working Group

Pat MORAN

Interim Lead Shepherd
Email: pat.moran@noaa.gov

PHAM Hoang Tung (Mr)

Program Director
Email: pht@apec.org
P

Policy Partnership on Food Security

YBhg. Dato' Haslina binti Abdul Hamid

PPFS Chair
Deputy Secretary General (Planning)
Ministry of Agriculture and Agro-Based Industry
Email: apecmoa@moa.gov.my

Clem ARLIDGE (Mr)

Program Director
Email: ca@apec.org

Policy Partnership on Science, Technology and Innovation

Daniel DUFOUR (Mr)

PPSTI Chair 2020 - 2021
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Email: ic.chairppsti-presidentppsti.ic@canada.ca

Chen Linhao (Mr)

Department of International Cooperation
Ministry of Science and Technology People's Republic of China Address: 15B Fuxing Road, Beijing 100862, China
Tel: +0086 10 58881385
Fax: +0086 10 58881324
Email: chenlh@most.cn

Eva NAKAMURA (Ms)

Program Director
Email: en@apec.org

Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy

Bernard LI (Mr)

Program Director
Email: bl@apec.org

Maria Carolina Cuevas Merino (Ms)

Chair, Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy
Undersecretary, Ministry of Women and Gender Equity, Chile
Email: ccuevas@minmujeryeg.gob.cl
R
S

Small and Medium Enterprises Working Group

Evan HOLLEY (Mr)

APEC Small & Medium Working Group
Australian Government Department of Jobs and Small Business
Email: evan.holley@jobs.gov.au

David BARRIENTOS GONZALES (Mr)

Program Director
Email: dbg@apec.org

SOM Steering Committee on Economic and Technical Cooperation

Mark TALBOT (Mr)

SCE Chair 2020
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Email: Mark.Talbot@mfat.govt.nz

T. Renee WATKINS (Ms)

Program Director
Email: trw@apec.org

Steering Group on Post 2020 Vision

Bernard LI (Mr)

Program Director
Email: bl@apec.org

Sub-Committee on Customs Procedures

Abdull Wahid Sulong (Mr)

Royal Malaysian Customs Department
SCCP Chair 2020
Email: abd_wahid.sulong@customs.gov.my

Yahya Sulaiman (Mr)

Royal Malaysian Customs Department
SCCP Chair’s Assistant
Email: yahya.sulaiman@customs.gov.my

Nor Izah Abd Latif (Ms)

Royal Malaysian Customs Department
SCCP Chair’s Assistant
Email: nizah.alatiff@customs.gov.my

Denisse HURTADO MORALES (Ms)

Program Director
Email: dhm@apec.org

Sub-Committee on Standards and Conformance

Shaharul Sadri ALWI (Mr)

SCSC Chair 2020
Department of Standards Malaysia
Email: shaharul@jsm.gov.my

Eva NAKAMURA (Ms)

Program Director
Email: en@apec.org
T

Telecommunications and Information Working Group

Dr NAM Sang-yirl

TEL Chair
Korea Information Society Development Institute (KISDI)
18 Jeongtong-ro, Deoksan-myeon
JINCHEON-GUN, Chungcheongbuk-do 27872
Korea (Rep. of)
Email: synam@kisdi.re.kr

Christine Cho (Ms)

Assistant to the Chair
Korea Information Society Development Institute (KISDI)
18 Jeongtong-ro, Deoksan-myeon
JINCHEON-GUN, Chungcheongbuk-do 27872
Korea (Rep. of)
Email: jc202@kisdi.re.kr

Adrian CHENG (Mr)

Program Director
Email: acsp@apec.org

Tourism Working Group

Mohd Daud Mohd Arif (Mr)

Lead Shepherd
Senior Director, Tourism Policy and International Relations
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture, Malaysia
Email: daud@motac.gov.my

Joyce Marison Camacho QUIVOOIJ (Ms)

Program Director
Email: jmc@apec.org

Transportation Working Group

Kyoo Ho LEE (Mr)

Program Director
Email: lkh@apec.org
W