General

General Information
35 Heng Mui Keng Terrace, Singapore 119616
Tel: +65 6891 9600
Fax: +65 6891 9690
Email: info@apec.org
Media
Tel: +65 6891-9671
Email: media@apec.org

Management

    ASSISTED BY
Rebecca Fatima STA MARIA (Dr) Executive Director OH SOH Wan (Ms)
Email: osw13@apec.org
Irene SIM (Ms)
Email: is14@apec.org
Chief of Staff OH SOH Wan (Ms)
Email: osw13@apec.org
Michael CHAPNICK (Mr)
Email: mc@apec.org
Director of Communications and Public Affairs Kallie TEO (Ms)
Email: ktsy@apec.org
Sylvester WONG (Mr)
Email: sw@apec.org
Director of Finance Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)
Email: dmaw@apec.org
JUN Hansung (Mr)
Email: jhs@apec.org
Director of Information Technology Email: it@apec.org
Sheela PILLAI (Ms)
Email: sp@apec.org
Director of Administration Norila MOHD ALI (Ms)
Email: nma@apec.org
Daniel SIMSON (Mr)
Email: ds@apec.org
Director of Project Management Unit Email: pmu@apec.org
Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email: yma@apec.org
Executive Officer  

Group Support

Program Director Areas Assisted By

Adrian CHENG (Mr)

Email: acsp@apec.org

Electronic Commerce Steering Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Telecommunications and Information Working Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Anais KEDGLEY LAIDLAW (Ms)

Email: akl@apec.org

Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Bernard LI (Mr)

Email: bl@apec.org

APEC Vision Group

Daphney Chew (Ms)

Steering Group on Post 2020 Vision

Daphney Chew (Ms)

CHAU Chung-Linh (Ms)

Email: ccl@apec.org

Committee on Trade and Investment

Daphney Chew (Ms)

David BARRIENTOS GONZALES (Mr)

Email: dbg@apec.org

Intellectual Property Rights Experts Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Small and Medium Enterprises Working Group

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Denisse HURTADO MORALES (Ms)

Email: dhm@apec.org

Anti-Corruption and Transparency Working Group

Jundy MOW Wei Choe (Ms)

Sub-Committee on Customs Procedures

Jundy MOW Wei Choe (Ms)

Eva NAKAMURA (Ms)

Email: en@apec.org

Policy Partnership on Science, Technology and Innovation

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Sub-Committee on Standards and Conformance

Mary Ann NATIVIDAD (Ms)

Febby ANDRYANANTO (Mr)

Email: fa@apec.org

Emergency Preparedness Working Group

Jundy MOW Wei Choe (Ms)

Experts Group on Illegal Logging and Associated Trade

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Johnny LIN (Mr)

Email: jlhh@apec.org

Chemical Dialogue

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Health Working Group

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Life Sciences Innovation Forum

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Joyce MARISON Camacho (Ms)

Email: jmc@apec.org

Finance Ministers' Process

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Tourism Working Group

Jundy MOW Wei Choe (Ms)

Krirkbhumi CHITRANUKROH (Mr)

Email: kc@apec.org

Agricultural Technical Cooperation

Kallie TEO (Ms)

APEC Study Centres Consortium

Kallie TEO (Ms)

High Level Policy Dialogue on Agricultural Biotechnology

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Policy Partnership on Food Security

Kallie TEO (Ms)

LEE Kyoo Ho (Mr)

Email: lkh@apec.org

APEC Business Advisory Council

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Automotive Dialogue

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Transportation Working Group

Angeline GOH (Ms)

LIU Zhongzhen (Ms)

Email: lzz@apec.org

Chief Science Advisors and Equivalents

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Human Resources Development

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Nurulaina NADZERI (Ms)

Email: nn@apec.org

Friends of the Chair on Connectivity

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Group on Services

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Market Access Group

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Pavel BRONNIKOV (Mr)

Email: pb@apec.org

Competition Policy and Law Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Economic Committee

Kallie TEO (Ms)

PHAM Hoang Tung (Mr)

Email: pht@apec.org

Business Mobility Group

Jundy MOW Wei Choe (Ms)

Counter-Terrorism Working Group

Jundy MOW Wei Choe (Ms)

Ocean and Fisheries Working Group

Jundy MOW Wei Choe (Ms)

Sylvester WONG (Mr)

Email: sw@apec.org

Budget and Management Committee

Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)

T. Renee WATKINS (Ms)

Email: trw@apec.org

SOM Steering Committee on Economic and Technical Cooperation

Mary Ann NATIVIDAD (Ms)

Tetsuya SHIMOKAWA (Mr)

Email: ts@apec.org

Energy Working Group

Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)

Investment Experts' Group

Mary Ann NATIVIDAD (Ms)

2019 Host Economy Representative

Hellmut LAGOS (Mr)
Email: hl@apec.org

Media Relations, Communications and Outreach

Michael CHAPNICK (Mr)
Email: mc@apec.org
Director of Communications and Public Affairs  
Dini SARI DJALAL (Ms)
Email: dsd@apec.org
Media Manager
Masyitha BAZIAD (Ms)
Email: mb@apec.org
Community Manager
Pocholo GOITIA (Mr)
Email: pbg@apec.org
Communications and Outreach Manager
Rechelle TANGCANGCO (Ms)
Email: rbt@apec.org
Publishing and Brand Manager

Policy Support Unit

Denis HEW (Dr)
Email: dhwy@apec.org
Director
Akhmad BAYHAQI (Mr)
Email: ab@apec.org
Senior Analyst
Carlos KURIYAMA (Mr)
Email: cak@apec.org
Senior Analyst
Andre WIRJO (Mr)
Email: aw13@apec.org
Analyst
Emmanuel A. SAN ANDRES (Mr)
Email: eas14@apec.org
Analyst
Crystal, LIU Jiquan (Ms)
Email: lj@apec.org
Researcher
Divya SANGARAJU (Ms)
Email: ds1@apec.org
Researcher
Jason Carlo Ong Carranceja (Mr)
Email: jcoc@apec.org
Researcher
Rhea Crisologo HERNANDO (Ms)
Email: rch@apec.org
Researcher
Satvinderjit Kaur SINGH (Ms)
Email: sks@apec.org
Researcher
Aveline, LOW Bee Hui (Ms)
Email: albh@apec.org
Policy Advisor
Hui Ling CHANG (Ms)
Email: chl@apec.org
Administrative Executive
Esther Neela MAGA (Ms)
Email: enm@apec.org
Administrative Assistant