You are at : Home > Contact Us
Follow us at:
Contact Us
Font Size



  • General
  • Location and Map
  • APEC Secretariat
  • Member Economies
  • APEC Groups
Please submit your queries and/or feedback below.
(* Fields with an asterisk are compulsory)
First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:*
Subject:*
To:*
Comments:*
Security code:*
APEC Secretariat
35 Heng Mui Keng Terrace, Singapore 119616
Tel: +65 6891 9600
Fax: +65 6891 9690
Email:
Management
Assisted by
Dr Alan BOLLARD (Mr)
Executive Director Soh Wan OH (Ms)
Email:
Irene SIM (Ms)
Email:
Chief of Staff Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
Michael CHAPNICK (Mr)
Email:
Director of Communications and Public Affairs Linnus TEO (Ms)
Email:
Chelsea WONG (Ms)
Email:
Director of Finance Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
Brandon D'CRUZ (Mr)
Email:
Acting Director of Information Technology Norila bte MOHD ALI (Ms)
Email:
Brandon D'CRUZ (Mr)
Email:
Director of Administration Norila bte MOHD ALI (Ms)
Email:
Group Support
Program Director Areas Assisted by
Alexey SAPETKO (Mr)
Email:
Automotive Dialogue Linnus TEO (Ms)
Email:
  Transportation Working Group Linnus TEO (Ms)
Email:
Alex ROGERS (Mr)
Email:
Ocean and Fisheries Working Group Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
  Mainstreaming Oceans-Related Issues Steering Council Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
  Policy Partnership on Science, Technology and Innovation Linnus TEO (Ms)
Email:
  Chief Science Advisors Linnus TEO (Ms)
Email:
  Project Management Unit Team Member - Project Evaluation Coordinator (General Project Account)  
Alvaro CASTRO ESPINOSA (Mr)
Email:
Sub-Committee on Customs Procedures Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
  Supply Chain Connectivity Initiative Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
  APEC Business Advisory Council  
Andrew LLOYD (Mr)
Email:
Project Management Unit Team Leader  
  BMC Small Working Group on Project Management Reform Lucy PHUA (Ms)
Email:
David WU (Mr)
Email:
Health Working Group Mary TAN (Ms)
Email:
  Life Sciences Innovation Forum Mary TAN (Ms)
Email:
  Chemical Dialogue Mary TAN (Ms)
Email:
  Pacific Economic Cooperation Council Liaison  
Diego GARCIA GONZALEZ (Mr)
Email:
Counter-Terrorism Working Group Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
  Anti-Corruption and Transparency Experts' Working Group Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
  Emergency Preparedness Working Group Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
Fadzilah Abu HASAN (Ms)
Email:
Market Access Group Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
  Group on Services Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
  Environmental Goods and Services Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
  Project Management Unit Team Member  
Phuong HA (Ms)
Email:
Small and Medium Enterprises Working Group Joan ALBERTO (Ms)
Email:
  Project Management Unit Team Member  
  Collaboration with Multilateral Organisations Joan ALBERTO (Ms)
Email:
  Non-member Cooperation Issues Joan ALBERTO (Ms)
Email:
Joji KOIKE (Mr)
Email:
Committee on Trade and Investment Mary TAN (Ms)
Email:
Karen YEO (Ms)
Email:
Ad-hoc Steering Committee on Internet Economy  
  Electronic Commerce Steering Group Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
  Telecommunications and Information Working Group Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
Kristin O’GRADY (Ms)
Email:
Economic Committee Joan ALBERTO (Ms)
Email:
  Competition Policy and Law Group Joan ALBERTO (Ms)
Email:
  ISO Quality Management Representative  
Zhiwei LU (Mr)
Email:
Experts Group on Illegal Logging and Associated Trade Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
  Finance Ministers' Process Daphney CHEW (Ms)
Email:
Pangeran Ibrani SITUMORANG (Mr)
Email:
Business Mobility Group Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
  Tourism Working Group Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
Jonghan PARK (Mr)
Email:
Intellectual Property Rights Experts Group Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
  Project Management Unit Team Member  
  Policy Support Unit Board Daphney CHEW (Ms)
Email:
  SOM Steering Committee on Economic and Technical Cooperation Daphney CHEW (Ms)
Email:
Penelope HOWARTH (Ms)
Email:
Energy Working Group Norila bte MOHD ALI (Ms)
Email:
  Mining Task Force Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
  Project Management Unit Team Member - Project Evaluation Coordinator (ASF and gender coordinator)  
Pruthipong POONTHRIGOBOL (Mr)
Email:
APEC-ASEAN Cooperation Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
  APEC Study Centres Consortium Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
  High Level Policy Dialogue on Agricultural Biotechnology Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
  Agricultural Technical Cooperation Working Group Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
Romy TINCOPA (Ms)
Email:
Human Resources Development Working Group Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
  Social Safety Net; Youth Issues; Labour Issues; Education Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
  Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
Sakura OZAKI (Ms)
Email:
Investment Experts' Group Daphney CHEW (Ms)
Email:
  Sub-Committee on Standards and Conformance Daphney CHEW (Ms)
Email:
  Project Management Unit Team Member - Project Evaluation Coordinator (Trade Investment Liberalization and Facilitation Account)  
  APEC Growth Strategy  
2015 Host Economy Representative
Assisted by
Grace CRUZ-FABELLA (Ms)
Email:
 
Media Relations, Communications and Outreach
Assisted by
Michael CHAPNICK (Mr)
Email:
Director of Communications and Public Affairs Linnus TEO (Ms)
Email:
David HENDRICKSON (Mr)
Email:
Media Manager  
Jennifer JUO (Ms)
Email:
Communications and Outreach Manager  
Melissa TIZI (Ms)
Email:
Publishing and Corporate Affairs Manager  
Policy Support Unit
Assisted by
Dr Denis HEW (Mr)
Email:
Director  
Aveline, Bee Hui LOW (Ms)
Email:
Policy Advisor  
Carlos KURIYAMA (Mr)
Email:
Senior Analyst  
Akhmad BAYHAQI (Mr)
Email:
Senior Analyst  
Gloria PASADILLA (Ms)
Email:
Senior Analyst  
Bernadine, Yuhua ZHANG (Ms)
Email:
Analyst  
Emmanuel A. San Andres (Mr)
Email:
Analyst  
Andre WIRJO (Mr)
Email:
Researcher  
Huani ZHU (Ms)
Email:
Researcher  
Hui Ling CHANG (Ms)
Email:
Administrative Executive  
Patricia GOMEZ (Ms)
Email:
Administrative Assistant  
General
General Information
35 Heng Mui Keng Terrace, Singapore 119616
Tel: +65 6891 9600
Fax: +65 6891 9690
Email:
Administration
Email:
Media
Tel: +65 6891-9671
Email:
APEC SOM Chair
Ambassador Laura Q. Del ROSARIO (Ms)
Undersecretary
Department of Foreign Affairs
14/F DFA Bldg 2330 Roxas Blvd, Pasay City 1300 Philippines
Tel: (63-2) 834 4000
Fax: (63-2) 834 3058
Email: , ,
Australia
Brendan BERNE (Mr)
First Assistant Secretary, Trade Investment and Economic Diplomacy Division
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
R G Casey Building, John-McEwen Crescent Barton ACT 0221 Australia
Tel: +61 2 6261 3224
Email: ,
Brunei Darussalam
Dato Paduka Jock Hoi LIM (Mr)
Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
International Convention Centre
Jalan Pulaie
BSB BC 3910
Brunei Darussalam
Tel: +673-2 384 098
Fax: +673-2 384 099
Email: ,
Department of Economic Cooperation
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
International Convention Centre
Jalan Pulaie
BSB BC 3910
Brunei Darussalam
Tel: +673-2 383 200
Fax: +673-2 383 227
Email:
Canada
Susan GREGSON (Ms)
Assistant Deputy Minister, Asia Pacific
Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade, and Development Canada
Lester B Pearson Building 125 Sussex Drive Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0G2 Canada
Tel: (1-343) 203-2197
Email: , ,
Jean-Louis WALLACE (Mr)
Deputy Director
Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade, and Development Canada
Lester B Pearson Building 125 Sussex Drive Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0G2 Canada
Tel: +1-343 203-2360
Email:
Chile
Paulina NAZAL A. (Mrs)
APEC Senior Official
Director for Multilateral Economic Affairs
General Directorate for International Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Teatinos 180, piso 11,
Santiago,
Chile
Tel: +56-2 827 5502
Fax: +56-2 827 5466
Email:
Andres CULAGOVSKI (Mr)
Head of APEC Department
General Directorate for International Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Teatinos 180, piso 11,
Santiago,
Chile
Tel: +56-2 827 5550
Fax: +56-2 827 5459
Email:
China
Jian TAN (Mr)
APEC Senior Official
Department of International Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs No. 2 Chao Yang Men Nan Da Jie Beijing 100701 People's Republic of China
Tel: +86-10 6596 6604
Fax: +86-10 6596 6630
Email:
CHENG Lie (Mr)
Deputy Director
Department of International Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs No. 2 Chao Yang Men Nan Da Jie Beijing 100701 People's Republic of China
Tel: +86-10 6596 6632
Fax: +86-10 6596 6630
Email: , , ,
Hong Kong, China
Kenneth MAK (Mr)
APEC Senior Official
Director-General of Trade and Industry
Trade and Industry Department
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
18/F, Trade and Industry Department Tower
700 Nathan Road, Kowloon
Hong Kong
Tel: +852 2398 5301
Fax: +852 2787 7799
Email:
Vega WONG (Ms)
Assistant Director-General (Regional Cooperation)
Trade and Industry Department
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
17/F, Trade and Industry Department Tower
700 Nathan Road, Kowloon
Hong Kong
Tel: +852 2398 5305
Fax: +852 2787 7799
Email:
Indonesia
Yuri O. THAMRIN (Mr)
Senior Official
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Email: ,
Benyamin CARNADI (Mr)
Director for Intra-Regional Cooperation, Asia Pacific and Africa
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Jl. Taman Pejambon No. 6 Jakarta Pusat Jakarta 10110 Indonesia
Tel: +62-21 381 1083
Fax: +62-21 384 4867
Email:
Japan
Tatsuo SATO (Mr)
APEC Senior Official
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
2-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku Tokyo 100-8919, Japan
Tel: +81-3 5501 8342
Fax: +81-3 5501 8340
Email: ,
Mitsuru MYOCHIN (Mr)
Director
APEC Division
Economic Affairs Bureau
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
2-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 100-8919,
Japan
Tel: +81-3 5501 8342
Fax: +81-3 5501 8340
Email: ,
Toshiyuki SAKAMOTO (Mr)
Deputy Director General for Trade Policy
Trade Policy Bureau
APEC Senior Official
Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry
1-3-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 100-8901
Japan
Tel: +81-3 3501 3461
Fax: +81-3 3501 0995
Email: ,
Nobuo KIRIYAMA (Mr)
Director, APEC Office
Trade Policy Bureau
Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry 1-3-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku Tokyo 100-8901 Japan
Tel: +81-3 3501 1407
Fax: +81-3 3580 5909
Email: ,
Korea
Ambassador Taeho LEE (Mr)
APEC Senior Official Deputy Minister for Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
60, Sajik-ro 8 gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul Republic of Korea (110-787)
Tel: +82-2 2100 7835
Fax: +82-2 2100 7980
Email:
Young Bae CHOI (Mr)
Director for APEC
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
95-1 Doryum-dong Jongno-gu, Seoul, (110-760) Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 2 2100 7652
Fax: +82 2 2100 7980
Email: , ,
Malaysia
Datin Che Mazni CHE WOOK (Ms)
Senior Official to APEC Senior Director, APEC Division
Ministry of International Trade and Industry (MITI)
11th Floor, Block 8, Government Offices Complex Jalan Duta, 50622 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Tel: +603-6200 0313/314
Fax: +603-6201 7784
Email:
Mexico
Carlos PINERA (Mr)
Director General for International Trade Rules
Mexico Senior Official to APEC
Ministry of the Economy
Ministry of the Economy
Alfonso Reyes #30, 1st floor
Mexico 06140, D.F.
Mexico
Tel: (525-5) 5729 9158/9162
Fax: (525-5) 5729 9100
Email:
New Zealand
Alison MANN (Ms)
APEC Senior Official
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade 195 Lambton Quay Wellington New Zealand
Tel: +644 439 8000
Fax: +644 439 8523
Email: , , , , ,
Papua New Guinea
Ivan POMALEU (Mr)
Papua New Guinea APEC Senior Official &
Managing-Director
PNG Investment Promotion Authority
PORT MORESBY
Papua New Guinea
Tel: +675 301 4231
Fax: +675 323 1713
Email: ,
Peru
Raúl SALAZAR-COSIO (Mr)
APEC Senior Official Director of APEC and Specialized Fora
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Jirón Lampa 545 Lima 1 Peru
Tel: +51-1 204-3022
Fax: +51-1 204-3009
Email: , , , , ,
Julio CHAN (Mr)
APEC Director
Ministry of Foreign Trade and Tourism
Calle Uno Oeste 50
San Isidro
Lima 27
Peru
Tel: +51-1 513 6100 Ext: 1245 / 1265
Fax: +51-1 513 6119
Email: ,
Philippines
Adrian S. CRISTOBAL (Mr)
Undersecretary
Office of the Undersecretary for Industry Development and Trade Policy
Department of Trade and Industry
375 Senator Gil Puyat Avenue
1200 Makati City
Philippines
Tel: +632 890 4891
Fax: +632 895 3993
Email: , , ,
Russia
Ambassador Valery SOROKIN (Mr)
APEC Senior Official
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
32/34 Smolenskaya-Sennaya 119200 Moscow Russian Federation
Tel: +7-495 244 4128
Fax: +7-495 244 3917
Email:
Natalia STRIGUNOVA (Ms)
Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
18/1 Ovchinnikoyskaya nab. 115324 Moscow Russian Federation
Tel: +7-495 651 7673
Fax: +7-495 953 1498
Email:
Singapore
Ark-Boon LEE (Mr)
Deputy Secretary for Trade Senior Official to APEC
Ministry of Trade and Industry
100 High Street #09-01 The Treasury Singapore 179434
Tel: +65 6332 7253
Fax: +65 6334 8140
Email: , , , , , , , , , ,
Chinese Taipei
Ambassador Tom Tai-Chu CHOU (Mr)
Director General
Department of International Organizations
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
2 Kaitakelan Blvd.
Taipei
Tel: +886-2 2348 2550
Fax: +886-2 2382 1174
Email: ,
Jen-Ni YANG (Mrs)
Director-General
Bureau of Foreign Trade
Ministry of Economic Affairs No. 1, Hu-Kou Street Taipei
Tel: +886-2 2397 7101
Fax: +886-2 2321 6445
Email: ,
Thailand
Chutintorn Sam GONGSAKDI (Mr)
Director-General (APEC Senior Official for Thailand)
Department of International Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs Sri Ayudhya Road Bangkok 10400 Thailand
Tel: +66-2 643-5255
Fax: +66-2 643-5247
Email: ,
Kejpiroon KOHSUWAN (Ms)
Executive Director
Department of Trade Negotiations
Ministry of Commerce 44/100 Nonthaburi 1 Road Nonthaburi 11000 Thailand
Tel: +66-2 547 5639
Fax: +66-2 547 5616
Email: ,
United States
Robert S. WANG (Mr)
U.S. Senior Official for APEC
Department of State
East Asian and Pacific Affairs Bureau - Room 6205
2201 C. Street, NW
Department of State
Washington, DC 20520
USA
Tel: +1-202 647 7266
Fax: +1-202 647 7450
Email: , , ,
Joy YAMAMOTO (Ms)
USA
Email:
Viet Nam
PHAM Quynh Mai (Ms)
Viet Nam Senior Official for APEC
Deputy Director General, Multilateral Trade Policy Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade
Ministry of Industry and Trade of Viet Nam
54 Hai Ba Trung Str., Ha Noi.
Viet Nam
Tel: +84-4 2220 5522
Fax: +84-4 220 2525
Email: ,
Bich Thuy NGUYEN (Ms)
Deputy Director-General
Department of Multilateral Economic Cooperation
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Viet Nam
Viet Nam
Tel: +84-4-37993708
Fax: +84-4-37993618
Email: , ,
A B C E F G H I L M O P R S T
A
Agricultural Biotechnology
Segfredo R. SERRANO (Mr)
Chair
High Level Policy Dialogue on Agricultural Biotechnology
Undersecretary for Policy and Planning, Department of Agriculture
Chair, Steering Committee, DA National Organizing Committee for APEC 2015
Email:
Pruthipong POONTHRIGOBOL (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Agricultural Technical Cooperation Working Group
Dr ZHANG Lubiao Ph.D (Mr)
Lead Shepherd
Director General of Department of International Cooperation Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences (CAAS) 12 Zhongguancun South Street Beijing 100081, China
Tel: +8610 8210 8372 +8610 8210 9477
Fax: +8610 8210 3005 6217 4060
Email:
Cc:


Pruthipong POONTHRIGOBOL (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Anti-Corruption and Transparency Experts' Working Group
Honorable Ms Conchita CARPIO-MORALES (Ms)
Chair
Ombudsman
Office of the Ombudsman
The Philippines
Tel: +63 2 927-3431
Email:
Diego GARCIA GONZALEZ (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
APEC Business Advisory Council
Doris MAGSAYSAY (Ms)
ABAC Chair
President & CEO A. Magsaysay Inc.
Magsaysay Building, 520 T.M. Kalaw Street, Manila 1000 Philippines
Tel: +632 521 0660
Fax: +632 522 2568
Email:
Catherine MACEDA (Ms)
ABAC Executive Director
AIM Conference Centre Benavides Street, Legaspi Village Makati City 1260 Philippines
Tel: +(632) 720 2100 loc. 2606
Email:
Antonio BASILIO (Mr)
ABAC Secretariat
Director
32/F. Zuellig Building
Makati Avenue Corner Paseo de Roxas
Makati City, 1225 Philippines
Tel: +63 2 843 6536
+63 2 845 4564
Fax: +63 2 845 4832
Email:
Alvaro CASTRO ESPINOSA (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
APEC Food System
APEC Study Centres Consortium
Dr. Erlinda M. MEDALLA
Co-Chair
Project Director
Philippine APEC Study Center Network (PASCN) and Senior Research Fellow, Philippine Institute for Development Studies
Email: , ,
Pruthipong POONTHRIGOBOL (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Automotive Dialogue
Fuchang WANG (Mr)
Chair
Email:
Cc:

Alexey SAPETKO (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
B
Budget and Management Committee
ZHOU Ningyu (Mr)
Chair
Deputy Director
Department of International Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs China
Email:
Millicent C. PAREDES (Mr)
Vice Chair
Chief-of-Mission II
Office of the Undersecretary
International Economic Relations Department of Foreign Affairs APEC National Secretariat The Philippines
Email:
Cc:
Chelsea WONG (Ms)
Director of Finance
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Business Mobility Group
Peter SPELDEWINDE (Mr)
Convenor
Department of Immigration and Border Protection
ACT, Australia
Email:
Pangeran Ibrani SITUMORANG (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
C
Chemical Dialogue
Dr Ryan MACFARLANE (Mr)
Chair
Principal APEC Coordinator
Office of Economic Policy
Bureau of East Asian and Pacific Affairs
U.S. Department of State
Tel: +1 202-647-2025
Fax: +1 202 395 9674
Email:
Dr Fumiaki SHONO (Mr)
Co-Chair
Japan Chemical Industry Association
Executive Director
Senior General Manager/Chemical Management Dept.
Secretary General REACH Task Force
Tel: +81-3-3297-2567
Fax: +81-3-3297-2612
Email:
David WU (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Committee on Trade and Investment
John LARKIN (Mr)
Chair
Assistant Secretary
APEC Branch
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Tel: +61-2 6261 3535
Email:
Joji KOIKE (Mr)
Assistant to CTI Chair
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Competition Policy and Law Group
Geronimo L. SY (Mr)
Convenor
Attorney
Department of Justice
The Philippines
Email:
Kristin O’GRADY (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Counter-Terrorism Working Group
Oscar FADER VALENZUELA (Mr)
Chair
Acting Executive Director
Anti-Terrorism Council-Program Management Center (ATC-PMC)
The Philippines
Tel: +6327844286
Email:
Diego GARCIA GONZALEZ (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
E
Economic Committee
Rory MCLEOD (Mr)
Chair
Director, Commercial and Consumer Branch
Ministry of Business Innovation and Employment
New Zealand
Email:
Kristin O’GRADY (Ms)
Assistant
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Electronic Commerce Steering Group
Christopher HOFF (Mr)
ECSG Chair
Policy Advisor, Data Flows and Privacy Team Department
International Trade Administration, US Department of Commerce
1401 Constitution Ave., NW Washington, D.C. 20230
Tel: +1 202 482-3120
Email:
Mitsuo MATSUMOTO (Mr)
ECSG Vice Chair
Director, International Affairs Office
Commerce and Information Policy Bureau
Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry 1-3-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo, Japan
Tel: +81 3 3501 1843
Fax: +81 3 3501 6639
Email:
Daniele CHATELOIS (Ms)
Data Privacy Sub-group (DPS) Chair
Manager, Privacy Policy
Electronic Commerce Branch
Industry Canada
300 Slater Street, Room 1889-D
Ottawa, Ontario, K1A 0C8
Canada
Tel: +1613 990-4255
Fax: +1613 941-1164
Email:
Xiaoqi SHENTU (Ms)
Paperless Trading Sub-group (PTS) Chair
Director, Department of Electronic Commerce and Infomatization
Ministry of Commerce No. 2 Dong Chang An Street, Beijing, China 100731
Tel: +8610 6519 7442
Fax: +8610 6519 7450
Email:
Karen YEO (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Emergency Preparedness Working Group
Dr Li WEI-SEN (Mr)
Co-Chair
Deputy Executive Secretary
National Science & Technology Center for Disaster Reduction
9F., No.200, Sec. 3, Beisin Rd., Sindian City,
Taipei County 231, Chinese Taipei
Tel: +886-2-8195-8704
Fax: +886-2-8912-7766
Email:
Kiyoshi NATORI (Mr)
Co-Chair
Executive Director
Asian Disaster Reduction Center
4-1-22 Higure-Dori Chuo-ku, Kobe
Japan
Email:
Diego GARCIA GONZALEZ (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Energy Working Group
Dr Phyllis Genther YOSHIDA (Ms)
Lead Shepherd
Deputy Assistant Secretary
International Energy Cooperation
U.S. Department of Energy
Tel: +1 202 586 7954
Fax: +1 202 586 3047
Email:
Penelope HOWARTH (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Experts Group on Illegal Logging and Associated Trade
XIA Jun (Mr)
Chair
Director
Bilateral Affairs Division
Department of International Cooperation
State Forestry Administration, China
Tel: +86-10-84238720
Fax: +86-10-64219149
Email:
WANG Hua (Ms)
Chair’s Office
Deputy Division Director
Division of Bilateral Cooperation
Department of International Cooperation
State Forestry Administration of P. R. China
Tel: +86-10-84238722
Fax: +86-10-64219149
Email:
Zhiwei LU (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
F
Finance Ministers' Process
Gil Beltran (Mr)
Chair of the Senior Finance Officials' Meeting
Undersecretary and Chief Economist
Department of Finance
Philippines
Email:
Zhiwei LU (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Free Trade Agreements / Regional Trade Agreements
G
Group on Services
Dr. Emmanuel ESGUERRA (Mr)
Convenor
Deputy Director-General
National Economic and Development Authority (NEDA), The Philippines
Email:
Carla HERNANDEZ (Ms)
Assistant to Convenor
Email:
Fadzilah Abu HASAN (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
H
Health Working Group
Mingzhu LI (Mr)
Chair
Deputy Director General
Department of International Cooperation
National Health and Family Planning Commission
People’s Republic of China
Tel: 68792293
Fax: 68792286
Email:
SHAO Meng (Ms)
Chair’s Assistant
Program Officer
Division of Asia-Pacific Affairs
Department of International Cooperation
National Health and Family Planning Commission
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 6879 2297
Fax: +86 10 6879 2295
Email:
David WU (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Human Resources Development Working Group
Dr. Sergey IVANETS (Mr)
Lead Shepherd
Email:
Assistant: Anastasia Sviridova Email: sviridova.ai@dvfu.ru
Romy TINCOPA (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
I
Intellectual Property Rights Experts Group
Miguel Angel MARGÁIN (Mr)
Chair
Director General
Mexican Institute for Industrial Property
Periférico Sur # 3106,
9th Floor, Col Jardines del Pedregal, Mexico DF CP 01900
Email:
Maria PINZÓN (Ms)
Assistant to Chair
Email:
Jonghan PARK (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Investment Experts' Group
Clarence HOOT (Mr)
Co-Convenor
Investment Promotion Authority
Papua New Guinea
Email:
Rodrigo MONARDES (Mr)
Co-Convenor
General Directorate for International Trade and Economic Affairs (DIRECON)
Chile
Email:
Sakura OZAKI (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
L
Life Sciences Innovation Forum
Dr Ryan MACFARLANE (Mr)
Chair
Principal APEC Coordinator
Office of Economic Policy
Bureau of East Asian and Pacific Affairs
U.S. Department of State
Tel: +1 202-647-2025
Fax: +1 202 395 9674
Email:
David WU (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
M
Market Access Group
Peter CHEAH Hee Keong (Mr)
Convenor
APEC Division
Ministry of International Trade & Industry
Malaysia
Tel: +603 6200 0508
Fax: +603 6203 1305
Email:
Fadzilah Abu HASAN (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Mining Task Force
Rodrigo URQUIZA (Mr)
Chair
Chile
Email:
Penelope HOWARTH (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
O
Ocean and Fisheries Working Group
Asis G. PEREZ (Mr)
Lead Shepherd
Attorney
The Philippines
Email:
Carmecita TOCINO (Mrs)
Lead Shepherd's Office
Email:
Alex ROGERS (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
P
Policy Partnership on Food Security
Atty. Asis G. PEREZ
Chair
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
Department of Agriculture
PCA Building Elliptical Road Diliman Quezon City, the Philippines
Tel: (+63)(2)9298390; (+63)(2)9299597
Fax: (+63)(2)9298074
Email:
Policy Partnership on Science, Technology and Innovation
Linhao CHEN (Mr)
Chair
Deputy Director General
Department of International Cooperation
Ministry of Science and Technology People's Republic of China Address: 15B Fuxing Road, Beijing 100862, China
Tel: +0086 10 58881385
Fax: +0086 10 58881324
Email:
Christin KJELLAND (Ms)
Vice Chair
Foreign Affairs Officer
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Science Affairs (OES) U.S. Department of State
Email:
Alex ROGERS (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy
Nora Kakilala TERRADO (Ms)
Chair, APEC Women and the Economy Summit 2015
Undersecretary (Deputy Minister)
Department of Trade and Industry
The Philippines
Email:
Emmeline L. VERZOSA (Ms)
Chair
Executive Director
Philippine Commission on Women
Email:
Romy TINCOPA (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
R
Rules of Origin
S
Small and Medium Enterprises Working Group
John M. ANDERSEN (Mr)
Chair
Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary for Global Markets International Trade Administration
Department of Commerce United States
Tel: +202 482-5341
Fax: +202 482-5444
Email:
Phuong HA (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
SOM Steering Committee on Economic and Technical Cooperation
Raúl SALAZAR-COSIO (Mr)
Chair
APEC Senior Official Director of APEC and Specialized Fora
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Jirón Lampa 545 Lima 1 Peru
Tel: +51-1 204-3022
Fax: +51-1 204-3009
Email:
Jonghan PARK (Mr)
Assistant to SCE Chair
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Sub-Committee on Customs Procedures
Agaton UVERO (Mr)
Chair
Deputy Commissioner
Bureau of Customs, Philippines
Email: ,
Andria FRAGO (Ms)
Chair Assistant
External Affairs Office
Bureau of Customs, Philippines
Email: ,
Alvaro CASTRO ESPINOSA (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Sub-Committee on Standards and Conformance
Ann Claire Credo CABOCHAN (Ms)
Chair
Director-in-Charge Bureau of Philippine Standards
Department of Trade and Industry
3/F Trade and Industry Building 361 Sen. Gil Puyat Avenue, Makati City 1200
Email:
Sakura OZAKI (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Sustainable Development
T
Telecommunications and Information Working Group
Nur Sulyna ABDULLAH (Ms)
Chair
Head of Division International Affairs, Legal and Secretariat
Malaysian Communications and Multimedia Commission (MCMC)
Off Persiaran Multimedia, 63000 Cyberjaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Tel: +60 3-8688 8208
Email:
Noraini Noor KHAN (Ms)
Assistant to the Chair
Deputy Director International Affairs, Legal and Secretariat,
Malaysian Communications and Multimedia Commission (MCMC)
Off Persiaran Multimedia, 63000 Cyberjaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Tel: +60 3-8688 8214
Email:
Karen YEO (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Tourism Working Group
Javier Esteban Guillermo Molina (Mr)
Lead Shepherd
Advisor of International Affairs
Ministry of Tourism
Presidente Masaryk 172
Col. Bosques de Chapultepec 11580, México DF
Tel: +52 1 (55) 4566 5038
Email:
Pangeran Ibrani SITUMORANG (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Transportation Working Group
Nick BROWN (Mr)
Lead Shepherd
General Manager
Aviation and Maritime
Ministry of Transport
Email:
Cc:
Lead Shepherd's Office
Alexey SAPETKO (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email: