You are at : Home > Contact Us
Follow us at:
Contact Us
Font Size



  • General
  • Location and Map
  • APEC Secretariat
  • Member Economies
  • APEC Groups
Please submit your queries and/or feedback below.
(* Fields with an asterisk are compulsory)
First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:*
Subject:*
To:*
Comments:*
Security code:*
APEC Secretariat
35 Heng Mui Keng Terrace, Singapore 119616
Tel: +65 6891 9600
Fax: +65 6891 9690
Email:
Management
Assisted by
Dr Alan BOLLARD (Mr)
Executive Director Soh Wan OH (Ms)
Email:
Irene SIM (Ms)
Email:
Chief of Staff Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
Michael CHAPNICK (Mr)
Email:
Director of Communications and Public Affairs Linnus TEO (Ms)
Email:
Chelsea WONG (Ms)
Email:
Director of Finance Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
Brandon D'CRUZ (Mr)
Email:
Acting Director of Information Technology Norila bte MOHD ALI (Ms)
Email:
Brandon D'CRUZ (Mr)
Email:
Director of Administration Norila bte MOHD ALI (Ms)
Email:
Group Support
Program Director Areas Assisted by
Akifumi FUKUOKA (Mr)
Email:
Investment Experts' Group Daphney CHEW (Ms)
Email:
  Sub-Committee on Standards and Conformance Daphney CHEW (Ms)
Email:
  ISO Quality Management Representative  
  Project Management Unit Team Member - Project Evaluation Coordinator (Trade Investment Liberalization and Facilitation Account)  
  APEC Growth Strategy  
Alexey SAPETKO (Mr)
Email:
Automotive Dialogue Linnus TEO (Ms)
Email:
  Transportation Working Group Linnus TEO (Ms)
Email:
Alex ROGERS (Mr)
Email:
Ocean and Fisheries Working Group Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
  Mainstreaming Oceans-Related Issues Steering Council Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
  Policy Partnership on Science, Technology and Innovation Linnus TEO (Ms)
Email:
  Chief Science Advisors Linnus TEO (Ms)
Email:
  SOM FoTC on Urbanisation - (PPD on Water) Linnus TEO (Ms)
Email:
  Project Management Unit Team Member - Project Evaluation Coordinator (General Project Account)  
Alvaro CASTRO ESPINOSA (Mr)
Email:
Competition Policy and Law Group Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
  APEC Business Advisory Council  
  Economic Committee Joan ALBERTO (Ms)
Email:
Andrew LLOYD (Mr)
Email:
Project Management Unit Team Leader Lucy PHUA (Ms)
Email:
  BMC Small Working Group on Project Management Reform  
Asmidar ABDUL RAHMAN (Ms)
Email:
Market Access Group Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
  Rules of Origin Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
  Group on Services Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
  Environmental Goods and Services Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
  FoTC on Connectivity  
  Project Management Unit Team Member  
David WU (Mr)
Email:
Health Working Group Mary TAN (Ms)
Email:
  Life Sciences Innovation Forum Mary TAN (Ms)
Email:
  Chemical Dialogue Mary TAN (Ms)
Email:
  Group of Friends on Disability Issues  
  Pacific Economic Cooperation Council Liaison  
Diego GARCIA GONZALEZ (Mr)
Email:
Anti-Corruption and Transparency Experts' Working Group Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
  Sub-Committee on Customs Procedures Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
  ISO Quality Management Representative  
Grace CRUZ-FABELLA (Ms)
Email:
Business Mobility Group Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
  Tourism Working Group Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
Phuong HA (Ms)
Email:
Small and Medium Enterprises Working Group Joan ALBERTO (Ms)
Email:
  Project Management Unit Team Member  
  Collaboration with Multilateral Organisations Joan ALBERTO (Ms)
Email:
  Non-member Cooperation Issues Joan ALBERTO (Ms)
Email:
Joji KOIKE (Mr)
Email:
Committee on Trade and Investment Mary TAN (Ms)
Email:
  Supply Chain Connectivity Initiative  
Karen YEO (Ms)
Email:
Ad-hoc Steering Committee on Internet Economy  
  Electronic Commerce Steering Group Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
  Telecommunications and Information Working Group Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
Kartika HANDARUNINGRUM (Ms)
Email:
Counter-Terrorism Working Group Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
  Emergency Preparedness Working Group Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
Zhiwei LU (Mr)
Email:
Experts Group on Illegal Logging and Associated Trade Joyce YONG (Ms)
Email:
  Finance Ministers' Process Daphney CHEW (Ms)
Email:
Jonghan PARK (Mr)
Email:
Intellectual Property Rights Experts Group Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
  Project Management Unit Team Member  
  Policy Support Unit Board Daphney CHEW (Ms)
Email:
  SOM Steering Committee on Economic and Technical Cooperation Daphney CHEW (Ms)
Email:
Penelope HOWARTH (Ms)
Email:
Energy Working Group Norila bte MOHD ALI (Ms)
Email:
  Mining Task Force Joel BASSIG (Mr)
Email:
  Project Management Unit Team Member - Project Evaluation Coordinator (ASF and gender coordinator)  
Pruthipong POONTHRIGOBOL (Mr)
Email:
APEC-ASEAN Cooperation Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
  APEC Study Centres Consortium Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
  Agricultural Biotechnology Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
  Policy Partnership on Food Security Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
Romy TINCOPA (Ms)
Email:
Human Resources Development Working Group Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
  Group of Friends on Disability Issues (APEC GOF) Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
  Social Safety Net; Youth Issues; Labour Issues; Education Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
  Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email:
2016 Host Economy Representative
Assisted by
Denisse LUYO (Ms)
Email:
 
Media Relations, Communications and Outreach
Assisted by
Michael CHAPNICK (Mr)
Email:
Director of Communications and Public Affairs Linnus TEO (Ms)
Email:
David HENDRICKSON (Mr)
Email:
Media Manager  
Ma. Lizbeth B EDRA (Ms)
Email:
Communications and Outreach Manager  
Melissa TIZI (Ms)
Email:
Publishing and Corporate Affairs Manager  
Policy Support Unit
Assisted by
Dr Denis HEW (Mr)
Email:
Director  
Aveline, Bee Hui LOW (Ms)
Email:
Policy Advisor  
Carlos KURIYAMA (Mr)
Email:
Senior Analyst  
Akhmad BAYHAQI (Mr)
Email:
Senior Analyst  
Gloria PASADILLA (Ms)
Email:
Senior Analyst  
Bernadine, Yuhua ZHANG (Ms)
Email:
Analyst  
Emmanuel A. San Andres (Mr)
Email:
Analyst  
Andre WIRJO (Mr)
Email:
Researcher  
Huani ZHU (Ms)
Email:
Researcher  
Hui Ling CHANG (Ms)
Email:
Administrative Executive  
Patricia GOMEZ (Ms)
Email:
Administrative Assistant  
General
General Information
35 Heng Mui Keng Terrace, Singapore 119616
Tel: +65 6891 9600
Fax: +65 6891 9690
Email:
Administration
Email:
Media
Tel: +65 6891-9671
Email:
APEC SOM Chair
Ambassador Luis QUESADA (Mr)
Department of Foreign Affairs
Jr. Ucayali 363
Lima 1
Peru
Tel: (+51) 204 3021
(+51) 204 3029
Email:
Australia
Brendan BERNE (Mr)
First Assistant Secretary, Trade Investment and Economic Diplomacy Division
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
R G Casey Building, John-McEwen Crescent Barton ACT 0221 Australia
Tel: +61 2 6261 3224
Email: , ,
John LARKIN (Mr)
Assistant Secretary
APEC Branch
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade R G Casey Building John-McEwen Crescent Barton ACT 0221 Australia
Tel: +61 2 6261 3535
Email: ,
Brunei Darussalam
Dato Paduka Jock Hoi LIM (Mr)
Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
International Convention Centre
Jalan Pulaie
BSB BC 3910
Brunei Darussalam
Tel: +673-2 384 098
Fax: +673-2 384 099
Email: ,
Department of Economic Cooperation
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
International Convention Centre
Jalan Pulaie
BSB BC 3910
Brunei Darussalam
Tel: +673-2 383 200
Fax: +673-2 383 227
Email:
Canada
Peter MACARTHUR (Ms)
Director General, South, Southeast Asia and Oceania Burean
Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade, and Development Canada
Lester B Pearson Building 125 Sussex Drive Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0G2 Canada
Email: ,
Jean-Louis WALLACE (Mr)
Deputy Director
Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade, and Development Canada
Lester B Pearson Building 125 Sussex Drive Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0G2 Canada
Tel: +1-343 203-2360
Email:
Chile
Paulina NAZAL A. (Mrs)
APEC Senior Official
Director for Multilateral Economic Affairs
General Directorate for International Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Teatinos 180, piso 11,
Santiago,
Chile
Tel: +56-2 827 5502
Fax: +56-2 827 5466
Email:
Andres CULAGOVSKI (Mr)
Head of APEC Department
General Directorate for International Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Teatinos 180, piso 11,
Santiago,
Chile
Tel: +56-2 827 5550
Fax: +56-2 827 5459
Email:
China
Jian TAN (Mr)
APEC Senior Official
Deputy Director-General
Department of International Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs No. 2 Chao Yang Men Nan Da Jie Beijing 100701 People's Republic of China
Tel: +86-10 6596 6604
Fax: +86-10 6596 6630
Email:
CHENG Lie (Mr)
Division Director
Department of International Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs No. 2 Chao Yang Men Nan Da Jie Beijing 100701 People's Republic of China
Tel: +86-10 6596 6631
Fax: +86-10 6596 6630
Email: , , , ,
Hong Kong, China
Kenneth MAK (Mr)
APEC Senior Official Director-General of Trade and Industry
Trade and Industry Department
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
18/F, Trade and Industry Tower
3 Concorde Road, Kowloon City
Hong Kong

Tel: +852 2398 5301
Fax: +852 2787 7799
Email:
Vega WONG (Ms)
Assistant Director-General (Regional Cooperation)
Trade and Industry Department
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
18/F, Trade and Industry Tower
3 Concorde Road, Kowloon City
Hong Kong

Tel: +852 2398 5305
Fax: +852 2787 7799
Email:
Indonesia
Yuri O. THAMRIN (Mr)
Senior Official
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Email: ,
Benyamin CARNADI (Mr)
Director for Intra-Regional Cooperation, Asia Pacific and Africa
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Jl. Taman Pejambon No. 6 Jakarta Pusat Jakarta 10110 Indonesia
Tel: +62-21 381 1083
Fax: +62-21 384 4867
Email:
Japan
Rokuichiro MICHII (Mr)
APEC Senior Official
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
2-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku Tokyo 100-8919, Japan
Tel: +81-3 5501 8342
Fax: +81-3 5501 8340
Email:
Shinji MINAMI (Mr)
Director
APEC Division
Economic Affairs Bureau Ministry of Foreign Affairs 2-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku Tokyo 100-8919, Japan
Tel: +81-3 5501 8342
Fax: +81-3 5501 8340
Email: ,
Toshiyuki SAKAMOTO (Mr)
Deputy Director General for Trade Policy
Trade Policy Bureau
APEC Senior Official
Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry
1-3-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 100-8901
Japan
Tel: +81-3 3501 3461
Fax: +81-3 3501 0995
Email: ,
Nobuo KIRIYAMA (Mr)
Director, APEC Office
Trade Policy Bureau
Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry 1-3-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku Tokyo 100-8901 Japan
Tel: +81-3 3501 1407
Fax: +81-3 3580 5909
Email: ,
Korea
Ambassador Taeho LEE (Mr)
APEC Senior Official Deputy Minister for Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
60, Sajik-ro 8 gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul Republic of Korea (110-787)
Tel: +82-2 2100 7835
Fax: +82-2 2100 7980
Email:
Young Bae CHOI (Mr)
Director for APEC
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
95-1 Doryum-dong Jongno-gu, Seoul, (110-760) Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 2 2100 7652
Fax: +82 2 2100 7980
Email: , ,
Malaysia
Datin Che Mazni CHE WOOK (Ms)
Senior Official to APEC Senior Director, APEC Division
Ministry of International Trade and Industry (MITI)
11th Floor, Block 8, Government Offices Complex Jalan Duta, 50622 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Tel: +603-6200 0313/314
Fax: +603-6201 7784
Email:
Mexico
Carlos PINERA (Mr)
Director General for International Trade Rules
Mexico Senior Official to APEC
Ministry of the Economy
Ministry of the Economy
Alfonso Reyes #30, 1st floor
Mexico 06140, D.F.
Mexico
Tel: (525-5) 5729 9158/9162
Fax: (525-5) 5729 9100
Email:
New Zealand
Alison MANN (Ms)
APEC Senior Official
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade 195 Lambton Quay Wellington New Zealand
Tel: +644 439 8000
Fax: +644 439 8523
Email: , , , , ,
Alison MANN (Ms)
APEC Senior Official
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade 195 Lambton Quay Wellington New Zealand
Tel: +644 439 8000
Fax: +644 439 8523
Email: , , , , ,
Papua New Guinea
Ivan POMALEU (Mr)
Papua New Guinea APEC Senior Official &
Managing-Director
PNG Investment Promotion Authority
PORT MORESBY
Papua New Guinea
Tel: +675 301 4231
Fax: +675 323 1713
Email: ,
Peru
Raúl SALAZAR-COSIO (Mr)
Senior Official of Peru
Minister in the Diplomat Foreign Service
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Jirón Lampa 545 Lima 1 Peru
Tel: +51-1 204-3022
Fax: +51-1 204-3009
Email: , , , , ,
Julio CHAN (Mr)
APEC Director
Ministry of Foreign Trade and Tourism
Calle Uno Oeste 50
San Isidro
Lima 27
Peru
Tel: +51-1 513 6100 Ext: 1245 / 1265
Fax: +51-1 513 6119
Email: ,
Philippines
Ambassador Laura Q. Del ROSARIO (Ms)
Undersecretary
Department of Foreign Affairs
14/F DFA Bldg
2330 Roxas Blvd, Pasay City
1300 Philippines
Tel: +632 834 4000
Fax: +632 834 3058
Email: , ,
Russia
Ambassador Valery SOROKIN (Mr)
APEC Senior Official
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
32/34 Smolenskaya-Sennaya 119200 Moscow Russian Federation
Tel: +7-495 244 4128
Fax: +7-495 244 3917
Email:
Natalia STRIGUNOVA (Ms)
Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
18/1 Ovchinnikoyskaya nab. 115324 Moscow Russian Federation
Tel: +7-495 651 7673
Fax: +7-495 953 1498
Email:
Singapore
Tan Lay LIN (Ms)
Director, International Trade Cluster
Acting Senior Official to APEC
Ministry of Trade and Industry
100 High Street #09-01
The Treasury
Singapore 179434
Tel: +65 6332 7253
Fax: +65 6334 8140
Email: , , , , , , , , , ,
Chinese Taipei
Ambassador Pei-Yung HSU (Mr)
Director General
Department of International Organizations
Ministry of Foreign Affairs 2 Kaitakelan Blvd. Taipei
Tel: +886-2-2348-2537/2232; +886-2-2380-5391
Fax: +886-2 2382 1174
Email: ,
Shih-Chao CHO (Mr)
Director-General
Bureau of Foreign Trade
Ministry of Economic Affairs No. 1, Hu-Kou Street Taipei
Tel: +886-2 2397 7101
Fax: +886-2 2321 6445
Email: , ,
Thailand
Chutintorn Sam GONGSAKDI (Mr)
Director-General (APEC Senior Official for Thailand)
Department of International Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs Sri Ayudhya Road Bangkok 10400 Thailand
Tel: +66-2 643-5255
Fax: +66-2 643-5247
Email: ,
Kejpiroon KOHSUWAN (Ms)
Executive Director
Department of Trade Negotiations
Ministry of Commerce 44/100 Nonthaburi 1 Road Nonthaburi 11000 Thailand
Tel: +66-2 547 5639
Fax: +66-2 547 5616
Email: ,
United States
Matthew J. MATTHEWS (Mr)
U.S. Senior Official for APEC
Department of State
East Asian and Pacific Affairs Bureau - Room 6205 2201 C. Street, NW Department of State Washington, DC 20520 USA
Tel: +1-202 647 4835
Fax: +1-202 647 0136
Email: , , , ,
Bruce R. HIRSH (Mr)
Assistant U.S. Trade Representative for Japan, Korea and APEC Affairs
Executive Office of the President – Office of the U.S. Trade Representative
Washington, DC 20508
Tel: +1-202-395-5070
Fax: +1-202-395-6865
Email: , ,
Viet Nam
PHAM Quynh Mai (Ms)
Viet Nam Senior Official for APEC
Deputy Director General, Multilateral Trade Policy Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade
Ministry of Industry and Trade of Viet Nam
54 Hai Ba Trung Str., Ha Noi.
Viet Nam
Tel: +84-4 2220 5522
Fax: +84-4 220 2525
Email: ,
Bich Thuy NGUYEN (Ms)
Deputy Director-General
Department of Multilateral Economic Cooperation
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Viet Nam
Viet Nam
Tel: +84-4-37993708
Fax: +84-4-37993618
Email: , ,
A B C E F G H I L M O P R S T
A
Agricultural Biotechnology
Alberto Dante MAURER (Mr)
Chief
National Institute of Agricultural Innovation (INIA)
Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation, Peru
Rosa Angélica SÁNCHEZ (Ms)
Coordinator
General Director for Genetic Resources and Biotechnology
National Institute of Agricultural Innovation (INIA)
Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation, Peru
Email:
Pruthipong POONTHRIGOBOL (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Agricultural Technical Cooperation Working Group
Dr FENG Dongxin (Mr)
Lead Shepherd
Agricultural Technical Cooperation Working Group (ATCWG)
Director General of Department of International Cooperation
Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences (CAAS)
12 Zhongguancun South Street
Beijing 100081, China
Tel: +8610 8210 8372 +8610 8210 9477
Fax: +8610 8210 3005 6217 4060
Email:
Cc:



Anti-Corruption and Transparency Experts' Working Group
Dr Pablo SANCHEZ VELARDE (Mr)
Chair
National Prosecutor and President of the High Level Anti-Corruption Commission of Peru
Email:
Diego GARCIA GONZALEZ (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
APEC Business Advisory Council
Juan RAFFO (Mr)
ABAC Chair
Honorary Chairman – Raffo Group
Mariscal La Mar 991 (Ex Ugarte y Moscoso), 7th floor, Magdalena, Lima 17, Peru
Tel: +511 442 9203
Fax: +511 442 9151
Email:
Jessica LUNA (Mrs)
ABAC Executive Director
Bartolome Herrera 254, Miraflores, Lima 18, Peru
Tel: +511 625 7710
Email:
Antonio BASILIO (Mr)
ABAC Secretariat
Director
32/F. Zuellig Building
Makati Avenue Corner Paseo de Roxas
Makati City, 1225 Philippines
Tel: +63 2 843 6536
+63 2 845 4564
Fax: +63 2 845 4832
Email:
Alvaro CASTRO ESPINOSA (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
APEC Food System
APEC Study Centres Consortium
Dr. Erlinda M. MEDALLA
Co-Chair
Project Director
Philippine APEC Study Center Network (PASCN) and Senior Research Fellow, Philippine Institute for Development Studies
Email: , ,
Pruthipong POONTHRIGOBOL (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Automotive Dialogue
Dir. Ma. Corazon Halili-Dichosa (Ms)
Chair
Department of Trade and Industry (DTI)
Email:
Alexey SAPETKO (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
B
Budget and Management Committee
Millicent C. PAREDES (Ms)
Chair
Assistant Secretary
Office of International Economic Relations
Department of Foreign Affairs
Philippines
Email:
Cc:
Carmen AZURÍN (Ms)
Vice Chair
Deputy Director for APEC
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Peru
Email:
Chelsea WONG (Ms)
Director of Finance
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Business Mobility Group
Dr Brooke THOMAS (Ms)
BMG Convenor
Department of Immigration and Border Protection
Email:
Grace CRUZ-FABELLA (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
C
Chemical Dialogue
Dr Ryan MACFARLANE (Mr)
Chair
Principal APEC Coordinator
Office of Economic Policy
Bureau of East Asian and Pacific Affairs
U.S. Department of State
Tel: +1 202-647-2025
Fax: +1 202 395 9674
Email:
Dr Fumiaki SHONO (Mr)
Co-Chair
Japan Chemical Industry Association
Executive Director
Senior General Manager/Chemical Management Dept.
Secretary General REACH Task Force
Tel: +81-3-3297-2567
Fax: +81-3-3297-2612
Email:
David WU (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Committee on Trade and Investment
John LARKIN (Mr)
Chair
Assistant Secretary
APEC Branch
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Tel: +61-2 6261 3535
Email:
Joji KOIKE (Mr)
Assistant to CTI Chair
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Competition Policy and Law Group
Jesús ESPINOZA (Mr)
CPLG Convenor
Defense of the Free Competition Commission
Peruvian Competition Agency (INDECOPI)
Tel: (51 1) 224-7800 ext. 3101
Email:
Toshiko IGARASHI (Ms)
CPLG Vice Convenor
Senior Planning Officer
International Affairs Division
General Secretariat
Japan Fair Trade Commission
Tel: (81 3) 3581-1998
Fax: (81 3) 3581-1944
Email:
Counter-Terrorism Working Group
Oscar FADER VALENZUELA (Mr)
Chair
Acting Executive Director
Anti-Terrorism Council-Program Management Center (ATC-PMC)
The Philippines
Tel: +6327844286
Email:
Kartika HANDARUNINGRUM (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
E
Economic Committee
Rory MCLEOD (Mr)
Chair
Director, Commercial and Consumer Branch
Ministry of Business Innovation and Employment
New Zealand
Email:
Alvaro CASTRO ESPINOSA (Mr)
Assistant
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Electronic Commerce Steering Group
Ted DEAN (Mr)
ECSG Chair
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Services
U.S. Department of Commerce, International Trade Administration
Email:
Shinji KAKUNO (Mr)
ECSG Vice Chair
ECSG Vice Chair Director, International Affairs Office Commerce and Information Policy Bureau
Commerce and Information Policy Bureau
Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry 1-3-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo, Japan
Tel: +81 3 3501 1843
Fax: +81 3 3501 6639
Email:
Daniele CHATELOIS (Ms)
Data Privacy Sub-group (DPS) Chair
Manager, Privacy Policy
Electronic Commerce Branch
Industry Canada
300 Slater Street, Room 1889-D
Ottawa, Ontario, K1A 0C8
Canada
Tel: +1613 990-4255
Fax: +1613 941-1164
Email:
Xiaoqi SHENTU (Ms)
Paperless Trading Sub-group (PTS) Chair
Director, Department of Electronic Commerce and Infomatization
Ministry of Commerce No. 2 Dong Chang An Street, Beijing, China 100731
Tel: +8610 6519 7442
Fax: +8610 6519 7450
Email:
Karen YEO (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Emergency Preparedness Working Group
Kyoko KONDO (Ms)
Co-Chair
Executive Director
Asian Disaster Reduction Center (ADRC)
Email: ,
PhD Lê Quang TUẤN (Mr)
Co-Chair
Deputy Head
Science Technology and International Cooperation Division
Department of Natural Disaster Prevention and Control Standing Office of the Central Committee for Natural Disaster Prevention and Control (Vietnam)
Email:
Kartika HANDARUNINGRUM (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Energy Working Group
Dr Phyllis Genther YOSHIDA (Ms)
Lead Shepherd
Deputy Assistant Secretary
International Energy Cooperation
U.S. Department of Energy
Tel: +1 202 586 7954
Fax: +1 202 586 3047
Email:
Penelope HOWARTH (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Experts Group on Illegal Logging and Associated Trade
Dr. Ruth TURIA
Chair
Director, Forest Policy and Planning
Department of International Cooperation
Papua New Guinea Forest Authority
Tel: +675 327 7874
Email: ,
Susan KULUKULU (Ms)
Chair’s Office
Senior Export Admin Officer
Project Allocations Directorate
Papua New Guinea Forest Authority
Tel: +675 327 7881
Email:
Zhiwei LU (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
F
Finance Ministers' Process
Javier ROCA FABIAN (Mr)
Chair of the Senior Finance Officials' Meeting 2016
General Director
General Directorate of International Economics, Competition and Productivity Affairs
Ministry of Economy and Finance, Peru
Email: , , ,
Zhiwei LU (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Free Trade Agreements / Regional Trade Agreements
G
Group on Services
Dr. Emmanuel ESGUERRA (Mr)
Convenor
Deputy Director-General
National Economic and Development Authority (NEDA), The Philippines
Email:
Carla HERNANDEZ (Ms)
Assistant to Convenor
Email:
Asmidar ABDUL RAHMAN (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
H
Health Working Group
Dr. Victor CUBA (Mr)
Chair
Director General
General Office of International Cooperation
Ministry of Health
Peru
Tel: +511-315-6600#2407/2408
Email:
Maria de los ANGELES ZAPATA RODRIGUEZ (Ms)
Specialist
Bureau for International Cooperation
Department of International Cooperation
Ministry of Health
Peru
Tel: +511-315-6600
Email:
David WU (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Human Resources Development Working Group
Dr. Sergey IVANETS (Mr)
Lead Shepherd
Email:
Assistant: Anastasia Sviridova Email: sviridova.ai@dvfu.ru
Romy TINCOPA (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
I
Intellectual Property Rights Experts Group
Miguel Angel MARGÁIN (Mr)
Chair
Director General
Mexican Institute for Industrial Property
Periférico Sur # 3106,
9th Floor, Col Jardines del Pedregal, Mexico DF CP 01900
Email:
Maria PINZÓN (Ms)
Assistant to Chair
Email:
Jonghan PARK (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Investment Experts' Group
Clarence HOOT (Mr)
Convenor
Investment Promotion Authority
Papua New Guinea
Email:
Akifumi FUKUOKA (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
L
Life Sciences Innovation Forum
Dr Ryan MACFARLANE (Mr)
Chair
Principal APEC Coordinator
Office of Economic Policy
Bureau of East Asian and Pacific Affairs
U.S. Department of State
Tel: +1 202-647-2025
Fax: +1 202 395 9674
Email:
David WU (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
M
Market Access Group
Benjamin Tan (Mr)
Convenor
Trade Division
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Singapore
Tel: +65 6332 1713
Fax: +65 6334 7113
Email:
Asmidar ABDUL RAHMAN (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Mining Task Force
Rodrigo URQUIZA (Mr)
Chair
Chile
Email:
Penelope HOWARTH (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
O
Ocean and Fisheries Working Group
Atty. Asis G. PEREZ
Chair
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
Department of Agriculture
PCA Building Elliptical Road Diliman Quezon City, the Philippines
Tel: (+63)(2)9298390; (+63)(2)9299597
Fax: (+63)(2)9298074
Email:
Carmecita TOCINO (Mrs)
Lead Shepherd's Office
Email:
Alex ROGERS (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
P
Policy Partnership on Food Security
César SOTOMAYOR (Mr)
Chair
Vice Minister for Agricultural Policy
Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation, Peru
Paula Rosa CARRIÓN (Ms)
Coordinator
General Director for Agricultural Policy
Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation, Peru
Email:
Pruthipong POONTHRIGOBOL (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Policy Partnership on Science, Technology and Innovation
Linhao CHEN (Mr)
Chair
Deputy Director General
Department of International Cooperation
Ministry of Science and Technology People's Republic of China Address: 15B Fuxing Road, Beijing 100862, China
Tel: +0086 10 58881385
Fax: +0086 10 58881324
Email:
Christin KJELLAND (Ms)
Vice Chair
Foreign Affairs Officer
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Science Affairs (OES) U.S. Department of State
Email:
Alex ROGERS (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy
Marcela HUAITA (Ms)
Chair, APEC High Level Policy Dialogue on Women and the Economy
Minister of Women and Vulnerable Populations
Email:
Ana Maria MENDIETA (Ms)
Chair, Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy
Vice-Minister of Women
Ministry of Women and Vulnerable Populations
Email:
Romy TINCOPA (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
R
Rules of Origin
Asmidar ABDUL RAHMAN (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
S
Small and Medium Enterprises Working Group
John M. ANDERSEN (Mr)
Chair
Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary for Global Markets International Trade Administration
Department of Commerce United States
Tel: +202 482-5341
Fax: +202 482-5444
Email:
Phuong HA (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
SOM Steering Committee on Economic and Technical Cooperation
Pham QUYNH MAI (Ms)
SCE Chair 2016
Deputy Director General
Multilateral Trade Policy Department
Ministry of Industry and Trade, Viet Nam
Email:
Jonghan PARK (Mr)
SCE Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Sub-Committee on Customs Procedures
Agaton UVERO (Mr)
Chair
Deputy Commissioner
Bureau of Customs, Philippines
Email: ,
Andria FRAGO (Ms)
Chair Assistant
External Affairs Office
Bureau of Customs, Philippines
Email: ,
Diego GARCIA GONZALEZ (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Sub-Committee on Standards and Conformance
Rocío BARRIOS ALVARADO (Mrs)
SCSC Chair 2016
Executive President
National Institute of Quality – INACAL, Peru
Email: ,
Akifumi FUKUOKA (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Sustainable Development
T
Telecommunications and Information Working Group
Andrey MUKHANOV (Mr)
TEL Chair
Advisor to the Minister of Telecom and Mass Communications of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications of the Russian Federation
Address: 7, Tverskaya str., Moscow, Russia, 125375
Tel: Tel: +7 (495) 771-80-00 (ext. 8640), mobile phone: +7 (925) 500-10-06
Email:
Karina KUDAKAEVA (Ms)
Assistant to the Chair
Assistant to the APEC TEL Vice Chair
International Law Specialist
Research and Development Institute of Radio (NIIR)
16, Kazakova street, Moscow,105064 Russia
Tel: Tel: +7 (916) 154 39 68
Email:
Karen YEO (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Tourism Working Group
Jennifer AGUINAGA (Ms)
Lead Shepherd
National Travel and Tourism Office | Policy & Planning
U.S. Department of Commerce | International Trade Administration
1401 Constitution Ave NW Suite 10003 | Washington DC 20230
Tel: (202) 482-0140
Email:
Grace CRUZ-FABELLA (Ms)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email:
Transportation Working Group
Nick BROWN (Mr)
Lead Shepherd
General Manager
Aviation and Maritime
Ministry of Transport
Email:
Cc:
Lead Shepherd's Office
Alexey SAPETKO (Mr)
Program Director
APEC Secretariat
Email: