A

Agricultural Biotechnology

Pham Manh Cuong (Mr)

HLPDAB Coordinator
Deputy Director General of Science, Technology and Environment
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development, Viet Nam
Email: cuongpm.khcn@mard.gov.vn

Dr. Nguyen Thi Thanh Thuy (Ms)

HLPDAB Chair, Director General of Science, Technology and Environment
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development, Viet Nam
Email: thuynt.khcn@mard.gov.vn

Pruthipong POONTHRIGOBOL (Mr)

Program Director
Email: pp15@apec.org

Agricultural Technical Cooperation Working Group

Dr. GONG Xifeng

Director General of Department of International Cooperation
Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences (CAAS)
12 Zhongguancun South Street
Beijing 100081, China
Email: gongxifeng@caas.cn,
atcwg@caas.cn

Pruthipong POONTHRIGOBOL (Mr)

Program Director
Email: pp15@apec.org

Anti-Corruption and Transparency Experts' Working Group

H.E. Mr. NGUYEN Van Khanh

Deputy Inspector General
ACTWG Chair 2017
Email: thanhnv@thanhtra.gov.vn;
hoatn@thanhtra.gov.vn

TRINH Nhu Hoa (Ms)

Deputy Director General
Department for International Cooperation
Government Inspectorate
Chair’s Assistant

Email: trinhoa78@gmail.com

Diego GARCIA GONZALEZ (Mr)

Program Director
Email: dgg14@apec.org

APEC Business Advisory Council

Antonio Basilio (Mr)

Director, ABAC Secretariat
32/F. Zuellig Building Makati Avenue Corner Paseo de Roxas Makati City, 1225 Philippines
Tel: +63 2 843 6536 +63 2 845 4564
Fax: +63 2 845 4832
Email: abacsec@pfgc.ph

Tran Thien Cuong (Mr)

c/o International Relation Department, Vietnam Chamber of Commerce and Industry, 9 Dao Duy Anh street, Dong Da district, Hanoi, Vietnam
Email: cuongtt@vcci.com.vn

LEE Kyoo Ho (Mr)

Program Director
Email: lkh@apec.org

APEC Study Centres Consortium

Hoang Oanh (Ms)

ASCC 2017 Chair Office
Email: asccc2017@gmail.com

Dr. Tran Viet Thai

Chair of ASCC 2017
Deputy Director-General
Viet Nam APEC Study Center, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Email: apecmofavn@gmail.com

Pruthipong POONTHRIGOBOL (Mr)

Program Director
Email: pp15@apec.org

Automotive Dialogue

PHAM Anh Tuan (Mr)

Pavel BRONNIKOV (Mr)

Program Director
Email: pb@apec.org
B

Budget and Management Committee

Víctor Munoz (Mr)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Peru
Email: vmunoz@rree.gob.pe

Vu Lien Huong (Mrs)

Ministry of Industry and Trade
Viet Nam
Email: HUONGVL@moit.gov.vn

Sylvester WONG (Mr)

Program Director
Email: sw@apec.org

Business Mobility Group

Malcolm McAllister (Mr)

BMG Convenor
Email: malcolm.mcallister@border.gov.au

Grace CRUZ-FABELLA (Ms)

Program Director
Email: gcf@apec.org
C

Chemical Dialogue

Bryant TRICK (Mr)

Deputy Assistant, US Trade Representative Office of Small Business, Market Access and Industrial Competitiveness United States Trade Representative
Email: Bryant_Trick@ustr.eop.gov

Fumiaki SHONO (Mr)

Japan Chemical Industry Association Executive Director
Senior General Manager/Chemical Management Dept.
Secretary General REACH Task Force
Tel: +81-3-3297-2567
Fax: +81-3-3297-2612
Email: fshono@jcia-net.or.jp

David WU (Mr)

Program Director
Email: dw15@apec.org

Chief Science Advisors and Equivalents

Sir Peter Gluckman (Mr)

Chief Science Advisor to the Prime Minister of New Zealand
Email: pd.gluckman@auckland.ac.nz

LIU Zhongzhen (Ms)

Program Director
Email: lzz@apec.org

Committee on Trade and Investment

Marie Sherylyn D Aquia (Ms)

Bureau of International Trade Relations
Department of Trade and Industry
Republic of the Philippines
Email: SherylynAquia@dti.gov.ph

Joji KOIKE (Mr)

Program Director
Email: jk14@apec.org

Competition Policy and Law Group

Alex ROGERS (Mr)

Program Director
Email: anr13@apec.org

Jesús Espinoza (Mr)

Defense of the Free Competition Commission
Peruvian Competition Agency (INDECOPI)
Tel: (51 1) 224-7800 ext. 3101
Email: jespinozal@indecopi.gob.pe

Toshiko Igarashi (Ms)

Senior Planning Officer, International Affairs Division, General Secretariat, Japan Fair Trade Commission
Tel: (81 3) 3581-1998
Fax: (81 3) 3581-1944
Email: toshiko_igarashi@jftc.go.jp

Counter-Terrorism Working Group

James Nachipo (Mr)

Director
Asia-Pacific and Multilateral
Counter-Terrorism Branch
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Australia

Kartika HANDARUNINGRUM (Ms)

Program Director
Email: kh@apec.org
E

Economic Committee

Alex ROGERS (Mr)

Program Director
Email: anr13@apec.org

Rory McLeod (Mr)

Ministry of Business Innovation and Employment
New Zealand
Email: rory.mcleod@mbie.govt.nz

Electronic Commerce Steering Group

Andrew Flavin (Mr)

Assistant to the ECSG Chair, Policy Advisor, Office of Digital Services Industries, U.S. Department of Commerce
Email: andrew.flavin@trade.gov

Colin MINIHAN (Mr)

Chair, ECSG-DPS, Principal Legal Officer, Attorney-General’s Department, Australia
Email: colin.minihan@ag.gov.au

Michael Rose (Mr)

Vice Chair, ECSG-DPS
Policy Advisor, Office of Digital Services Industries
U.S. Department of Commerce
Email: Michael.Rose@trade.gov

Shannon Coe (Ms)

Chair, ECSG, Data Flows & Privacy Team Lead, Office of Digital Services Industries
U.S. Department of Commerce
Email: Shannon.Coe@trade.gov

Shinji KAKUNO (Mr)

Vice-Chair, ECSG
International Affairs Office Commerce and Information Policy Bureau Commerce and Information Policy Bureau, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry
Email: matsumoto-mitsuo-dos@meti.go.jp

Adrian CHENG (Mr)

Program Director
Email: acsp@apec.org

Emergency Preparedness Working Group

Kyoko KONDO (Ms)

Executive Director
Asian Disaster Reduction Center (ADRC)
Email: kk-kondo@adrc.asia
kondo-k2qkh@am.wakwak.com

Lê Quang TUẤN (Mr)

Deputy Head
Science Technology and International Cooperation Division
Department of Natural Disaster Prevention and Control Standing Office of the Central Committee for Natural Disaster Prevention and Control (Vietnam)
Email: anhtuan.ihe@gmail.com

Kartika HANDARUNINGRUM (Ms)

Program Director
Email: kh@apec.org

Energy Working Group

Jyuung-Shiauu CHERN

Lead Shepherd, Energy Working Group, Chief of Energy Affairs
Bureau of Energy
Ministry of Economic Affairs, Chinese Taipei
Email: jschern@moeaboe.gov.tw

Penelope HOWARTH (Ms)

Program Director
Email: ph15@apec.org

Experts Group on Illegal Logging and Associated Trade

Ruth TURIA

Director, Forest Policy and Planning
Department of International Cooperation
Papua New Guinea Forest Authority
Tel: +675 327 7874
Email: rturia@pngfa.gov.pg
ruth_turia@hotmail.com

Susan KULUKULU (Ms)

Senior Export Admin Officer
Project Allocations Directorate
Papua New Guinea Forest Authority
Tel: +675 327 7881
Email: skulukulu@pngfa.gov.pg

LIU Zhongzhen (Ms)

Program Director
Email: lzz@apec.org
F

Finance Ministers' Process

Vu Nhu Thang (Dr)

SFOM Chair 2017, Director General, International Cooperation Department
Ministry of Finance, Viet Nam
Email: vunhuthang@mof.gov.vn

PABLO Forastieri Murrieta (Mr)

Program Director
Email: pfm@apec.org
G

Group of Friends on Disability

David WU (Mr)

Program Director
Email: dw15@apec.org

Judith E Heumann (Ms)

APEC GOFD 1st Vice Chair
Email: HeumannJE@state.gov

Wei Mengxin (Mr)

APEC GOFD Chair
Email: fuwenjuan@cdpf.org.cn;fwj_@163.com

Group on Services

Krasna BOBENRIETH (Ms)

GOS Convenor, Head of APEC Department, General Directorate of International Economic Relations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Chile
Email: kbobenrieth@direcon.gob.cl

Sebastian SUFAN (Mr)

Assistant to GOS Convenor
Email: ssufan@direcon.gob.cl

Asmidar ABDUL RAHMAN (Ms)

Program Director
Email: aar15@apec.org
H

Health Working Group

Rocio Casildo (Ms)

General Director
General Office of Cooperation and International Affairs
Ministry of Health of Peru
Email: rcasildo@minsa.gob.pe

Camilo A. Figueroa Moy (Mr)

Deputy Executive for Multilateral, Global Affairs and Regional Development and Integration
General Office for Cooperation and International Affairs
Tel: 3156600 | Ext: 3138
Email: cfigueroam@minsa.gob.pe

David WU (Mr)

Program Director
Email: dw15@apec.org

Human Resources Development Working Group

Professor Dong Sun Park

HRDWG Lead Shepherd
Email: dosupa@alcob.org,
dosupa@hotmail.com

Grace CRUZ-FABELLA (Ms)

Program Director
Email: gcf@apec.org
I

Intellectual Property Rights Experts Group

Miguel Angel MARGÁIN (Mr)

Director General
Mexican Institute for Industrial Property
Periférico Sur # 3106, 9th Floor, Col Jardines del Pedregal, Mexico DF CP 01900
Email: mmargain@impi.gob.mx

Ricardo GALLEGOS (Mr)

Head of Multilateral Affairs
Mexican Institute for Industrial Property
Email: ricardo.gallegos@impi.gob.mx

PABLO Forastieri Murrieta (Mr)

Program Director
Email: pfm@apec.org

Investment Experts' Group

Akifumi FUKUOKA (Mr)

Program Director
Email: af@apec.org

Maxim BERDICHEVSKY (Mr)

Deputy Director, Investment Trade Policy
Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development
Canada
Email: maxim.berdichevsky@international.gc.ca
L

Life Sciences Innovation Forum

Maureen Goodenow (Ms)

Senior Science Advisor and Jefferson Science Fellow
Department of State, United States
Professor and Stephany W. Holloway Endowed Chair for HIV/AIDS Research
College of Medicine, University of Florida
Email: goodenow@ufl.edu
apecbloodproject@outlook.com

David WU (Mr)

Program Director
Email: dw15@apec.org
M

Market Access Group

Mitsuhiro FUKUYAMA (Mr)

MAG Convenor
Trade Policy Bureau
Ministry of Economic, Trade and Industry (METI), Japan

Email: fukuyama-mitsuhiro@meti.go.jp

Asmidar ABDUL RAHMAN (Ms)

Program Director
Email: aar15@apec.org

Mining Task Force

Denisse LUYO (Ms)

Program Director
Email: dl@apec.org

Rodrigo Urquiza (Mr)

Chair
Mining Task Force
Email: rurquiza@cochilco.cl
O

Ocean and Fisheries Working Group

Bernard LI (Mr)

Program Director
Email: bl@apec.org

Pat MORAN

Interim Lead Shepherd
Email: pat.moran@noaa.gov
P

Policy Partnership on Food Security

Tran Kim Long (Mr)

PPFS Chair
Director General, International Cooperation Department
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development, Viet Nam

Thuy Linh Nguyen (Ms)

PPFS Coordinator
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development, Viet Nam
Email: linhnguyen.mard@gmail.com

Pruthipong POONTHRIGOBOL (Mr)

Program Director
Email: pp15@apec.org

Policy Partnership on Science, Technology and Innovation

LIU Zhongzhen (Ms)

Program Director
Email: lzz@apec.org

Chen Linhao (Mr)

Department of International Cooperation
Ministry of Science and Technology People's Republic of China Address: 15B Fuxing Road, Beijing 100862, China
Tel: +0086 10 58881385
Fax: +0086 10 58881324
Email: chenlh@most.cn

Christin Kjelland (Ms)

U.S. Department of State
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs (OES)
Tel: +1 – 202-663-3291
Email: KjellandC@state.gov

Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy

Penelope HOWARTH (Ms)

Program Director
Email: ph15@apec.org

DAO Ngoc Dung (Mr)

2017 Chair of the High Level Dialogue on Women and the Economy, Minister of Labour, Invalids and Social Affairs, Viet Nam
Chairperson of the National Committee for the Advancement of Women in Viet Nam
Email: sec.vnppwe@molisa.gov.vn

HOANG Thi Thu Huyen (Ms)

2017 Chair of Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy, Deputy Director General of Gender Equality Department
Ministry of Labour, Invalids and Social Affairs, Viet Nam
Deputy Director General of the National Committee for the Advancement of Women in Viet Nam
Email: huyen.vnppwe@molisa.gov.vn
;
huyenmolisa@gmail.com
CC:
sec.vnppwe@molisa.gov.vn

Project Management Unit

Daniel SIMSON (Mr)

Program Director
Email: ds@apec.org
R

Rules of Origin

Asmidar ABDUL RAHMAN (Ms)

Program Director
Email: aar15@apec.org
S

Small and Medium Enterprises Working Group

NGUYEN Hoa Cuong (Mr)

Deputy Director General, Enterprises Development Agency
Ministry of Planning and Investment , Viet Nam
Email: cuong.asmed@gmail.com

Denisse LUYO (Ms)

Program Director
Email: dl@apec.org

SOM Steering Committee on Economic and Technical Cooperation

Bernard LI (Mr)

Program Director
Email: bl@apec.org

Ivan POMALEU (Ambassador)

SCE Chair 2017
PNG Senior Official
PNG APEC Secretariat, Papua New Guinea
Email: pomaleu@gmail.com

Sub-Committee on Customs Procedures

Diego GARCIA GONZALEZ (Mr)

Program Director
Email: dgg14@apec.org

H.E. Mr. VU Ngoc Anh

Deputy Director General
General Department of Viet Nam Customs
SCCP Chair 2017
Tel: 84 4 39440678
Fax: 84 4 39440622
Tel: 84 4 39440622
Fax: 84 4 39440622
Email: anhvngoc@yahoo.com
anhvn@customs.gov.vn

Sub-Committee on Standards and Conformance

Akifumi FUKUOKA (Mr)

Program Director
Email: af@apec.org

NGUYEN Van Khoi (Mr)

SCSC Chair 2017
Directorate for Standards, Metrology and Quality
Viet Nam
Email: nguyenvankhoi@tcvn.gov.vn
T

Telecommunications and Information Working Group

Adrian CHENG (Mr)

Program Director
Email: acsp@apec.org

Andrey MUKHANOV (Mr)

Prorector for International Affairs
Moscow Technical University of Communications and Informatics (MTUCI)
Address: 8A Aviamotornaya str., Moscow, the Russian Federation, 111024.
Email: andrey.y.mukhanov@gmail.com,
a.mukhanov@minsvyaz.ru

Karina KUDAKAEVA (Ms)

Assistant to the APEC TEL Chair, International Law Specialist
Research and Development Institute of Radio (NIIR)
16, Kazakova street, Moscow,105064 Russia
Tel: Tel: +7 (916) 154 39 68
Email: karina.kudakaeva@gmail.com

Tourism Working Group

Grace CRUZ-FABELLA (Ms)

Program Director
Email: gcf@apec.org

Jennifer Aguinaga (Ms)

National Travel and Tourism Office | Policy & Planning
U.S. Department of Commerce | International Trade Administration
1401 Constitution Ave NW Suite 10003 | Washington DC 20230
Tel: (202) 482-0140
Email: Jennifer.Aguinaga@trade.gov

Transportation Working Group

Pavel BRONNIKOV (Mr)

Program Director
Email: pb@apec.org

Nick Brown (Mr)

General Manager
Aviation and Maritime
Ministry of Transport
Email: n.brown@transport.govt.nz
W